To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 2003-2004; 2004-2005; 2005-2006; 2006-2007; 2007-2008; 2008-2009; 2009-2010; 2010-2011; 2011-2012; 2012-2013; 2013-2014 -->>

Season's Results

2008-2009
Back to
all seasons

THIS SEASON'S PLAYERS:

(click for season details)

Barker, Chris; Barnes, Ashley; Cathcart, Craig; Clark, Chris; Donnelly, George; Douala, Rudi; Duguid, Karl; Easter, Jermaine; Fallon, Rory; Fletcher, Carl; Folly, Yoann; Gallagher, Paul; Gray, David; Judge, Alan; Kouo-Doumbe, Mathias; Larrieu, Romain; Mackie, Jamie; MacLean, Steve; Marin, Nicolas; McNamee, David; Mpenza, Emile; Noone, Craig; Paterson, Jim; Puncheon, Jason; Sawyer, Gary; Seip, Marcel; Stack, Graham; Summerfield, Luke; Timar, Krisztian; Walton, Simon

Click for team photo page

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Wolverhampton W.4627910805290
Birmingham City4623149543783
Sheffield United46221410643980
Reading46211411724077
Burnley46211312726076
Preston North End46211114665474
Cardiff City46191710655374
Swansea City46162010635068
Ipswich Town46171514625366
Bristol City46151615545461
Queens Park Rangers46151615424461
Sheffield Wednesday46161317515861
Watford46161020687258
Doncaster Rovers4617722425358
Crystal Palace46151219525557
Blackpool46131716475856
Coventry City46131518475854
Derby County46141220556754
Nottingham Forest46131419506553
Barnsley46131320455852
Plymouth Argyle46131221445751
Norwich City46121024577046
Southampton46101521466945
Charlton Athletic4681523527439

ALL 2008-2009 RESULTS IN DATE ORDER | Display by Competition

Date

Comp H/A Opposition Attend Score Scorers Team
Sat
Aug 9
FL Champ HomeWolverhampton Wanderers14,7892-2Fallon, SeipGraham Stack, Karl Duguid, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe (Krisztian Timar), Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Chris Clark (Jim Paterson), Luke Summerfield (Jason Puncheon), Simon Walton, Jamie Mackie, Rory Fallon, Jermaine Easter. [Show ages]
Tue
Aug 12
FL Cup
/1
AwayLuton Town2,6820-2Graham Stack, Karl Duguid, Krisztian Timar, Craig Cathcart, Chris Barker, Jason Puncheon, Simon Walton, Yoann Folly (Luke Summerfield), Jim Paterson (Jamie Mackie), Steve MacLean, Jermaine Easter (Rory Fallon). [Show ages]
Sat
Aug 16
FL Champ AwayReading19,2020-2Graham Stack, Karl Duguid, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Marcel Seip (Krisztian Timar), Chris Barker, Jason Puncheon, Simon Walton (David McNamee), Luke Summerfield, Chris Clark, Rory Fallon, Jamie Mackie (Steve MacLean). [Show ages]
Sat
Aug 23
FL Champ HomeSwansea City9,2030-1Graham Stack, Karl Duguid, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jason Puncheon, Luke Summerfield (David McNamee), Simon Walton, Chris Clark, Rory Fallon (Jermaine Easter), Steve MacLean (Jamie Mackie). [Show ages]
Sat
Aug 30
FL Champ AwayBurnley10,0320-0Graham Stack, Karl Duguid, Chris Clark, Krisztian Timar, Chris Barker, Jason Puncheon, Simon Walton, Marcel Seip, Paul Gallagher (Craig Noone), Steve MacLean (Rory Fallon), Luke Summerfield (Jim Paterson). [Show ages]
Sat
Sep 13
FL Champ HomeNorwich City11,1851-2GallagherGraham Stack, Karl Duguid, Krisztian Timar, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Simon Walton (Emile Mpenza), Chris Clark, Yoann Folly, Jason Puncheon (Mathias Kouo-Doumbe), Jermaine Easter (Rory Fallon), Paul Gallagher. [Show ages]
Tue
Sep 16
FL Champ AwayWatford13,2372-1Duguid, SummerfieldRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Jim Paterson (Chris Barker), Chris Clark, Karl Duguid, Luke Summerfield, Jamie Mackie, Rory Fallon, Paul Gallagher (Yoann Folly). [Show ages]
Sat
Sep 20
FL Champ AwayCrystal Palace14,2092-1Gallagher (2)Romain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker (Krisztian Timar), Chris Clark, Karl Duguid, Luke Summerfield, Jamie Mackie (Yoann Folly), Rory Fallon, Paul Gallagher (Jermaine Easter). [Show ages]
Sat
Sep 27
FL Champ HomeNottingham Forest12,5941-0FallonRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart (Krisztian Timar), Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie (Nicolas Marin), Karl Duguid, Luke Summerfield, Chris Clark (Yoann Folly), Rory Fallon, Paul Gallagher. [Show ages]
Tue
Sep 30
FL Champ AwayBristol City17,4892-2Mackie, FallonRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie (Yoann Folly), Luke Summerfield (Emile Mpenza), Karl Duguid, Chris Clark, Rory Fallon (Krisztian Timar), Paul Gallagher. [Show ages]
Sat
Oct 4
FL Champ HomeSheffield Wednesday10,7954-0own-goal, Gallagher, Mackie, SeipRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie (Jim Paterson), Luke Summerfield, Karl Duguid, Chris Clark (Nicolas Marin), Paul Gallagher (Emile Mpenza), Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Sat
Oct 18
FL Champ AwayDerby County28,4951-2GallagherRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker (Jim Paterson), Jamie Mackie (Nicolas Marin), Luke Summerfield, Karl Duguid, Chris Clark (Emile Mpenza), Paul Gallagher, Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Tue
Oct 21
FL Champ HomePreston North End9,8241-0FallonRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe (Jim Paterson), Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie, Luke Summerfield, Karl Duguid, Chris Clark, Paul Gallagher, Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Sat
Oct 25
FL Champ HomeIpswich Town12,2941-3CathcartRomain Larrieu, David McNamee, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie (Nicolas Marin), Luke Summerfield (Steve MacLean), Karl Duguid, Chris Clark, Paul Gallagher, Rory Fallon (Craig Noone). [Show ages]
Tue
Oct 28
FL Champ AwaySheffield Wednesday16,5151-0MacLeanRomain Larrieu, Craig Cathcart, David McNamee (Simon Walton), Chris Barker, Marcel Seip, Karl Duguid, Jim Paterson (Krisztian Timar), Chris Clark, Luke Summerfield, Steve MacLean (Rory Fallon), Paul Gallagher. [Show ages]
Sat
Nov 1
FL Champ AwaySheffield United25,6010-2Romain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe (David McNamee), Krisztian Timar, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Nicolas Marin (Rory Fallon), Luke Summerfield, Karl Duguid, Chris Clark (Jamie Mackie), Steve MacLean, Paul Gallagher. [Show ages]
Sat
Nov 8
FL Champ HomeCharlton Athletic10,7162-2Kouo-Doumbe, MpenzaRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Chris Clark, Luke Summerfield (Craig Noone), Karl Duguid, Paul Gallagher (Emile Mpenza), Steve MacLean (Jamie Mackie), Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Sat
Nov 15
FL Champ AwayCoventry City18,5281-0NooneRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie (Craig Noone), Luke Summerfield, Karl Duguid, Chris Clark, Rory Fallon, Emile Mpenza (Steve MacLean). [Show ages]
Sat
Nov 22
FL Champ HomeCardiff City11,4382-1Mpenza, GallagherRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Luke Summerfield, Karl Duguid (Yoann Folly), Chris Clark, Paul Gallagher (Jamie Mackie), Rory Fallon, Emile Mpenza (Steve MacLean). [Show ages]
Tue
Nov 25
FL Champ AwaySouthampton14,8950-0Romain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie (Craig Noone), Luke Summerfield, Yoann Folly, Chris Clark, Rory Fallon (Paul Gallagher), Steve MacLean. [Show ages]
Sat
Nov 29
FL Champ HomeBlackpool9,9691-2GallagherRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Chris Clark, Luke Summerfield, Yoann Folly (Jamie Mackie), Paul Gallagher, Rory Fallon (Craig Noone), Emile Mpenza (Steve MacLean). [Show ages]
Sat
Dec 6
FL Champ AwayDoncaster Rovers10,1870-1Romain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe (Rory Fallon), Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Chris Clark, Luke Summerfield, Yoann Folly, Jim Paterson (Craig Noone), Paul Gallagher (Jamie Mackie), Steve MacLean. [Show ages]
Tue
Dec 9
FL Champ HomeBirmingham City10,4460-1Romain Larrieu, Chris Clark, Krisztian Timar, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie, Luke Summerfield (Steve MacLean), Simon Walton, Jim Paterson (Craig Noone), Paul Gallagher, Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Sat
Dec 13
FL Champ HomeQueens Park Rangers10,7471-1MacLeanRomain Larrieu, Chris Clark, Krisztian Timar, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie (Nicolas Marin), Luke Summerfield, Simon Walton, Jim Paterson (Craig Noone), Paul Gallagher (Steve MacLean), Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Sat
Dec 20
FL Champ AwayBarnsley10,9440-2Romain Larrieu, Chris Clark (Craig Cathcart), Marcel Seip, Krisztian Timar, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie (David McNamee), Luke Summerfield, Simon Walton, Jim Paterson (Craig Noone), Paul Gallagher, Steve MacLean. [Show ages]
Fri
Dec 26
FL Champ HomeSouthampton15,1972-0Fallon, SummerfieldRomain Larrieu, David McNamee, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Chris Clark, Luke Summerfield, Karl Duguid, Craig Noone (Jamie Mackie), Paul Gallagher (Steve MacLean), Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Sun
Dec 28
FL Champ AwayCardiff City19,1450-1Romain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe (David McNamee), Krisztian Timar, Marcel Seip, Gary Sawyer, Jason Puncheon (Craig Noone), Yoann Folly (Rory Fallon), Craig Cathcart, Luke Summerfield, Jamie Mackie, Steve MacLean. [Show ages]
Sat
Jan 3
FA Cup
/3
AwayArsenal59,4241-3DuguidRomain Larrieu, David Gray, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Chris Clark (Craig Noone), Luke Summerfield, Karl Duguid, Jamie Mackie, Paul Gallagher (Steve MacLean), Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Sat
Jan 17
FL Champ AwayNottingham Forest20,3920-2Romain Larrieu, David Gray, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker (Paul Gallagher), Jamie Mackie, Karl Duguid, Yoann Folly, Luke Summerfield (Emile Mpenza), Craig Noone (Chris Clark), Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Tue
Jan 27
FL Champ HomeBristol City11,4380-2Romain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe (Craig Noone), Craig Cathcart (Krisztian Timar), Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie, Luke Summerfield, Karl Duguid, Chris Clark, Steve MacLean (Paul Gallagher), Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Sat
Jan 31
FL Champ AwayIpswich Town20,3330-0Romain Larrieu, David McNamee (Mathias Kouo-Doumbe), Krisztian Timar, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Jamie Mackie, Simon Walton, Karl Duguid, Chris Clark (Alan Judge), Paul Gallagher, Rory Fallon. [Show ages]
Tue
Feb 3
FL Champ AwayPreston North End10,6601-1MackieRomain Larrieu, David McNamee (Mathias Kouo-Doumbe), Krisztian Timar, Craig Cathcart, Chris Barker (Luke Summerfield), Paul Gallagher (Craig Noone), Simon Walton, Karl Duguid, Chris Clark, Rory Fallon, Jamie Mackie. [Show ages]
Sat
Feb 7
FL Champ HomeDerby County10,8930-3Romain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe (Chris Clark), Krisztian Timar, Craig Cathcart, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge, Simon Walton, Karl Duguid, Paul Gallagher, Jamie Mackie, Rory Fallon (Ashley Barnes). [Show ages]
Sat
Feb 14
FL Champ AwayCharlton Athletic21,8760-2Romain Larrieu, Karl Duguid, Krisztian Timar, Craig Cathcart, Chris Barker, Alan Judge, Luke Summerfield (Jim Paterson), Simon Walton, Chris Clark (Rory Fallon), Paul Gallagher, Jamie Mackie. [Show ages]
Tue
Feb 17
FL Champ HomeCrystal Palace10,7101-3SawyerRomain Larrieu, Mathias Kouo-Doumbe, Craig Cathcart, Krisztian Timar, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge (Ashley Barnes), Karl Duguid, Jim Paterson, Steve MacLean (Craig Noone), Rory Fallon (Paul Gallagher), Jamie Mackie. [Show ages]
Sat
Feb 21
FL Champ HomeSheffield United10,0442-2Fletcher, GallagherRomain Larrieu, David Gray, Craig Cathcart, Chris Barker, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge (Jim Paterson), Carl Fletcher, Karl Duguid, Jamie Mackie (Ashley Barnes), Rory Fallon, Paul Gallagher (Craig Noone). [Show ages]
Sat
Feb 28
FL Champ AwayWolverhampton Wanderers25,7101-0GallagherRomain Larrieu, David Gray, Marcel Seip, Craig Cathcart, Chris Barker, Chris Clark, Carl Fletcher, Karl Duguid, Jamie Mackie, Paul Gallagher (Alan Judge), Ashley Barnes (Rory Fallon). [Show ages]
Tue
Mar 3
FL Champ HomeWatford9,5292-1Gallagher (2)Romain Larrieu, David Gray, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Alan Judge (Chris Clark), Karl Duguid, Carl Fletcher, Jamie Mackie, Ashley Barnes, Paul Gallagher (Rory Fallon). [Show ages]
Sat
Mar 7
FL Champ HomeReading14,0142-2Gallagher, MackieRomain Larrieu, David Gray, Craig Cathcart (Krisztian Timar), Marcel Seip, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge (Jim Paterson), Carl Fletcher, Karl Duguid, Jamie Mackie, Paul Gallagher (Rory Fallon), Ashley Barnes. [Show ages]
Tue
Mar 10
FL Champ AwaySwansea City13,1030-1Romain Larrieu, David Gray, Krisztian Timar, Marcel Seip, Gary Sawyer (Jim Paterson), Karl Duguid, Carl Fletcher, Craig Noone (Steve MacLean), Alan Judge, Jamie Mackie, Ashley Barnes (Rory Fallon). [Show ages]
Sat
Mar 14
FL Champ AwayNorwich City25,0640-1Romain Larrieu, David Gray, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker (Jim Paterson), Alan Judge (Craig Noone), Karl Duguid, Carl Fletcher, Jamie Mackie, Paul Gallagher, Ashley Barnes (Rory Fallon). [Show ages]
Sat
Mar 21
FL Champ HomeBurnley11,2461-2JudgeRomain Larrieu, David Gray, Craig Cathcart, Marcel Seip, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge (Craig Noone), Carl Fletcher, Karl Duguid, Jamie Mackie (Steve MacLean), Paul Gallagher, Ashley Barnes (Rory Fallon). [Show ages]
Sat
Apr 4
FL Champ AwayBlackpool8,1031-0SawyerRomain Larrieu, David Gray, Craig Cathcart (Chris Barker), Marcel Seip, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge (Chris Clark), Karl Duguid, Carl Fletcher, Paul Gallagher (Rory Fallon), Ashley Barnes, Jamie Mackie. [Show ages]
Sat
Apr 11
FL Champ HomeCoventry City12,5684-0Barnes, Mackie, Judge, SeipRomain Larrieu, David Gray, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge (Chris Clark), Carl Fletcher, Karl Duguid, Paul Gallagher, Jamie Mackie (Rudi Douala), Ashley Barnes (Rory Fallon). [Show ages]
Mon
Apr 13
FL Champ AwayBirmingham City19,3231-1GallagherRomain Larrieu, David Gray, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge, Carl Fletcher, Karl Duguid, Paul Gallagher, Jamie Mackie (Rory Fallon), Ashley Barnes. [Show ages]
Sat
Apr 18
FL Champ HomeDoncaster Rovers11,1000-3Romain Larrieu, David Gray, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge (Rory Fallon), Carl Fletcher, Karl Duguid, Paul Gallagher (Chris Clark), Ashley Barnes (George Donnelly), Jamie Mackie. [Show ages]
Sat
Apr 25
FL Champ AwayQueens Park Rangers14,7790-0Romain Larrieu, David Gray, Chris Barker, Marcel Seip, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge, Karl Duguid, Carl Fletcher, Paul Gallagher, Ashley Barnes (Rory Fallon), Jamie Mackie. [Show ages]
Sun
May 3
FL Champ HomeBarnsley14,5291-2SawyerRomain Larrieu, David Gray, Marcel Seip, Chris Barker, Gary Sawyer, Alan Judge (George Donnelly), Carl Fletcher, Karl Duguid, Paul Gallagher, Rudi Douala (Jamie Mackie), Ashley Barnes (Craig Noone). [Show ages]

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.