To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

<<-- 2001-2002; 2002-2003; 2003-2004; 2004-2005; 2005-2006; 2006-2007; 2007-2008; 2008-2009; 2009-2010; 2010-2011; 2011-2012 -->>

SEASON

2006-2007

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Ian Holloway.

PLAYER OF THE SEASON: Lilian Nalis.

DEBUTS: Sylvan Ebanks-Blake, Rory Fallon, Dan Gosling, Peter Halmosi, Barry Hayles, Cherno Samba, Gary Sawyer, Marcel Seip, Krisztian Timar.

FINAL GAMES: Hasney Aljofree, Anthony Barness, Tony Capaldi, Cherno Samba.

LOANS: Kevin Gallen (QPR), Scott Sinclair (Chelsea).

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

Tier 1 2 3 4

Click for larger team photo

FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Sunderland4627712764788
Birmingham City4626812674286
Derby County4625912624684
West Bromwich Albion46221014815576
Wolverhampton W.46221014595676
Southampton46211213775375
Preston North End4622816645374
Stoke City46191611624173
Sheffield Wednesday46201115706671
Colchester United4620917705669
Plymouth Argyle46171613636267
Crystal Palace46181117595165
Cardiff City46171316575364
Ipswich Town4618820645962
Burnley46151219524957
Norwich City4616921567157
Coventry City4616822476256
Queens Park Rangers46141121546853
Leicester City46131419496453
Barnsley4615526538550
Hull City46131023516749
Southend United46101224478042
Luton Town46101026538140
Leeds United4613726467236*
* Leeds deducted 10 points
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.