To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

1903-1904; 1904-1905; 1905-1906; 1906-1907; 1907-1908; 1908-1909; 1909-1910; 1910-1911; 1911-1912; 1912-1913; 1913-1914 -->>

SEASON

1903-1904

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: Frank Brettell.

DEBUTS: Walter Anderson, Johnny Andrews, Johnny Banks, Tommy Broad, Fred Buck, Jack Chadburn, Andy Clark, Charlie Clark, Tom Cleghorn, Jimmy Crabtree, Robert Dalrymple, Harry Digweed, Archie Goodall, Charlie Hare, William Horne, Bob Jack, William Leech, George Mackie, Clifton Pethick, Jack Picken, Jack Robinson, Archie Wheaton, Herbert Winterhalder, Sid Wyatt.

FINAL GAMES: Walter Anderson, Johnny Andrews, Tommy Broad, Jimmy Crabtree, Harry Digweed, Archie Goodall, Charlie Hare, George Mackie, Clifton Pethick, Herbert Winterhalder.

LOANS: John Edwards (Essa), Jack Fitchett (Man Utd), Edwin Langhorne (Clapton), Jack Peddie (Man Utd), Archibald Pennal (Oreston Rovers), Martin Pilot (Ebbw Vale).

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Click for larger team photo

WESTERN LEAGUE | Southern League
FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Tottenham Hotspur161132331225
Southampton16934301821
Plymouth Argyle16844221820
Portsmouth16727242216
Brentford16646192316
Queens Park Rangers16556152115
Reading16448162612
Bristol Rovers16439292911
West Ham United16241013328
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. Hover facility courtesy of Milonic. UK time at page load: 19 June 2021, 00:30.