To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

1903-1904; 1904-1905; 1905-1906; 1906-1907; 1907-1908; 1908-1909; 1909-1910; 1910-1911; 1911-1912; 1912-1913; 1913-1914 -->>

SEASON

1906-1907

Back to
all seasons

MANAGER: William Fullarton.

DEBUTS: Walter Brown, John Cudlipp, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, Tommy Haynes, John Hughes, Joshua Johnson, Evelyn Lintott, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, James Simmons, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Frank Thorpe.

FINAL GAMES: Tommy Briercliffe, Walter Brown, Thomas Corrin, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, John Hughes, Joshua Johnson, Evelyn Lintott, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Frank Thorpe, Jocky Wright.

LOANS: William Coaker (Torpoint).

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Click for larger team photo

SOUTHERN LEAGUE | Western League
FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Fulham3820135583253
Portsmouth382279643651
Brighton & Hove A.3818911534345
Luton Town3818911525245
West Ham United3815149604144
Tottenham Hotspur3817912634543
Millwall3818614715042
Norwich City38151211574842
Watford3813169464342
Brentford3817813575642
Southampton3813916495635
Reading3814618574734
Leyton38111215386034
Bristol Rovers3812917555433
Plymouth Argyle38101315435033
Swindon Town38111116445533
New Brompton3812917475933
Queens Park Rangers38111017475532
Crystal Palace388921466625
Northampton Town385924308819
Fetching appearance data
Fetching results

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.