To get in touch, please write to contact@greensonscreen.co.uk

1903-1904; 1904-1905; 1905-1906; 1906-1907; 1907-1908; 1908-1909; 1909-1910; 1910-1911; 1911-1912; 1912-1913; 1913-1914 -->>

Season's Results

1906-1907
Back to
all seasons

THIS SEASON'S PLAYERS:

(click for season details)

Black, Fred; Briercliffe, Tommy; Brown, Walter; Burch, Freddie; Clark, Charlie; Coaker, William; Corrin, Thomas; Cudlipp, John; Fullarton, Davy; Garratt, George; Haynes, Tommy; Hughes, John; Johnson, Joshua; Lintott, Evelyn; McKenzie, Thomas; McLaughlin, William; Noon, Michael; Orrell, Richard; Simmons, James; Smith, George; Sutcliffe, John; Swann, Herbert; Thorpe, Frank; Wright, Jocky

Click for team photo page

SOUTHERN LEAGUE | Western League
FINAL POSITIONSPWDLFAPts
Fulham3820135583253
Portsmouth382279643651
Brighton & Hove A.3818911534345
Luton Town3818911525245
West Ham United3815149604144
Tottenham Hotspur3817912634543
Millwall3818614715042
Norwich City38151211574842
Watford3813169464342
Brentford3817813575642
Southampton3813916495635
Reading3814618574734
Leyton38111215386034
Bristol Rovers3812917555433
Plymouth Argyle38101315435033
Swindon Town38111116445533
New Brompton3812917475933
Queens Park Rangers38111017475532
Crystal Palace388921466625
Northampton Town385924308819

ALL 1906-1907 RESULTS IN DATE ORDER | Display by Competition

Date

Comp H/A Opposition Attend Score Scorers Team
Sat
Sep 1
S. League AwayPortsmouth0-4John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Charlie Clark, Frank Thorpe, George Garratt, Herbert Swann, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, Thomas Corrin. [Show ages]
Mon
Sep 3
W. League AwayTottenham Hotspur0-0John Sutcliffe, Fred Black, Michael Noon, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Smith, Tommy Briercliffe, Freddie Burch, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin, George Garratt. [Show ages]
Sat
Sep 8
S. League HomeNew Brompton2-1McLaughlin, McKenzieJohn Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Fred Black, Charlie Clark, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Sep 15
S. League HomeBristol Rovers3-0Smith, McKenzie, WrightJohn Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Fred Black, Charlie Clark, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Sep 22
S. League AwayBrighton and Hove Albion1-4ThorpeJohn Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Michael Noon, Charlie Clark, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Mon
Sep 24
S. League AwayMillwall0-4John Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Michael Noon, Charlie Clark, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Sep 29
S. League HomeReading4-0Smith, McKenzie (3)John Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Michael Noon, Charlie Clark, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin, William Coaker. [Show ages]
Wed
Oct 3
W. League HomePortsmouth1-0BriercliffeJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Charlie Clark, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Oct 6
S. League AwayWatford2-2Smith, McKenzieJohn Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Michael Noon, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, Davy Fullarton, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Herbert Swann, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Wed
Oct 10
W. League HomeSouthampton1-0BurchJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, John Hughes, George Garratt, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Freddie Burch, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Oct 13
S. League HomeNorthampton Town1-1ThorpeJohn Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Fred Black, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Michael Noon, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin, William Coaker. [Show ages]
Sat
Oct 20
S. League AwayQueens Park Rangers0-0John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Walter Brown, Charlie Clark, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Wed
Oct 24
W. League AwayPortsmouth0-1John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Charlie Clark, Davy Fullarton, Tommy Briercliffe, William McLaughlin, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, Freddie Burch. [Show ages]
Sat
Oct 27
S. League HomeFulham1-1BriercliffeJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Wed
Oct 31
W. League HomeMillwall5-0Swann (5)John Sutcliffe, Davy Fullarton, Richard Orrell, Evelyn Lintott, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Nov 3
S. League AwaySouthampton1-3SwannJohn Sutcliffe, Davy Fullarton, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, Tommy Briercliffe, Thomas McKenzie, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Mon
Nov 5
W. League AwayMillwall0-0John Sutcliffe, Davy Fullarton, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, Tommy Briercliffe, Thomas McKenzie, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Nov 10
S. League AwayWest Ham United0-0John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Thomas McKenzie, Thomas Corrin. [Show ages]
Wed
Nov 14
S. League HomeMillwall2-3Swann, McKenzieJohn Sutcliffe, Walter Brown, Richard Orrell, Michael Noon, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, Tommy Briercliffe, Freddie Burch, Herbert Swann, William McLaughlin, Thomas McKenzie. [Show ages]
Sat
Nov 17
S. League AwayTottenham Hotspur2-4McKenzie, SmithJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin, William Coaker. [Show ages]
Sat
Nov 24
S. League HomeSwindon Town2-2Smith, CoakerJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William Coaker. [Show ages]
Sat
Dec 1
S. League AwayNorwich City1-0SmithJohn Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Fred Black, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Michael Noon, George Garratt, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Mon
Dec 3
W. League AwaySouthampton2-1Garratt, WrightJohn Sutcliffe, Fred Black, Richard Orrell, Michael Noon, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Dec 8
S. League HomeLuton Town0-0John Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Fred Black, Michael Noon, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Wed
Dec 12
W. League HomeTottenham Hotspur2-2Swann, ThorpeJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, William McLaughlin, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William Coaker. [Show ages]
Sat
Dec 15
S. League AwayCrystal Palace2-0Swann, SmithJohn Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Fred Black, Michael Noon, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Dec 22
S. League HomeBrentford2-2Swann, ThorpeJoshua Johnson, Michael Noon, Fred Black, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Tue
Dec 25
S. League HomeLeyton3-0Garratt, Briercliffe, SwannJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Charlie Clark, Frank Thorpe, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Wed
Dec 26
W. League AwayWest Ham United2-6Briercliffe, SwannJoshua Johnson, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Jan 5
S. League AwayNew Brompton2-0Swann, McKenzieJoshua Johnson, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Evelyn Lintott, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Jan 12
FA Cup
/1
AwayMillwall14,2300-2John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Thomas McKenzie, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Jan 19
S. League AwayBristol Rovers0-2John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Jan 26
S. League HomeBrighton and Hove Albion0-0John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Fred Black, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Feb 2
S. League AwayReading1-2WrightJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Feb 9
S. League HomeWatford1-2McKenzieJoshua Johnson, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, Tommy Briercliffe, George Smith, Thomas McKenzie, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Feb 16
S. League AwayNorthampton Town0-1Joshua Johnson, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Feb 23
S. League HomeQueens Park Rangers2-1Briercliffe, ThorpeJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, Tommy Haynes. [Show ages]
Sat
Mar 2
S. League AwayFulham0-2John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, Tommy Haynes. [Show ages]
Sat
Mar 9
S. League HomeSouthampton1-0BurchJohn Sutcliffe, Fred Black, Davy Fullarton, George Smith, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, Freddie Burch. [Show ages]
Sat
Mar 16
S. League AwayWest Ham United0-0John Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Fred Black, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, Freddie Burch. [Show ages]
Sat
Mar 23
S. League HomeTottenham Hotspur0-0John Sutcliffe, Richard Orrell, Fred Black, Davy Fullarton, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, George Smith, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, Freddie Burch. [Show ages]
Wed
Mar 27
S. League HomePortsmouth0-1John Sutcliffe, John Cudlipp, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Davy Fullarton, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, William McLaughlin, Freddie Burch. [Show ages]
Fri
Mar 29
W. League HomeWest Ham United3-0Swann, Thorpe, GarrattJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Frank Thorpe, Charlie Clark, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, William McLaughlin, Freddie Burch. [Show ages]
Sat
Mar 30
S. League AwaySwindon Town0-1John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Charlie Clark, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Mon
Apr 1
S. League AwayLeyton1-2SwannJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, Davy Fullarton, Charlie Clark, George Smith, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Herbert Swann, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Apr 6
S. League HomeNorwich City2-0Simmons, BriercliffeJohn Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, James Simmons, Charlie Clark, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, Freddie Burch, Jocky Wright, William McLaughlin. [Show ages]
Sat
Apr 13
S. League AwayLuton Town2-3Smith (2)John Sutcliffe, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Charlie Clark, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, William McLaughlin, Jocky Wright, Freddie Burch. [Show ages]
Sat
Apr 20
S. League HomeCrystal Palace0-0Joshua Johnson, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Charlie Clark, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, William McLaughlin, Jocky Wright, Freddie Burch. [Show ages]
Sat
Apr 27
S. League AwayBrentford1-2WrightJoshua Johnson, Michael Noon, Richard Orrell, George Smith, Charlie Clark, Davy Fullarton, George Garratt, Tommy Briercliffe, William McLaughlin, Jocky Wright, Tommy Haynes. [Show ages]

Greens on Screen is run as a service to fellow supporters, in all good faith, without commercial or private gain.  I have no wish to abuse copyright regulations and apologise unreservedly if this occurs. If you own any of the material used on this site, and object to its inclusion, please get in touch using the 'Contact Us' button at the top of each page. Search facility powered by JRank Search Engine. DHTML JavaScript Menu Courtesy of Milonic.